2017

viennacontemporary 2017 | Artist List

viennacontemporary  brings over 400 artists represented by more than 100 galleries from 26 countries to Marx Halle. See if your favourites are on the list, and catch them all between 21 and 24 September!

MORIS (Israel) (Moreno) * 1978
Samuel Adams * 1978
Tato Akhalkatsishvili * 1979
Jan Albers * 1971
Nikita Alexeev * 1953
Victor Alimpiev * 1973
Aljoscha * 1974
Franz Amann * 1973
Tom Anholt * 1987
Benjamin Appel * 1978
Nobuyoshi Araki * 1940
Maria Arendt * 1968
Aluan Arguelles * 1982
John M Armleder * 1948
Thomas Arnolds * 1975
Martin Assig * 1959
Gábor Attalai * 1934
Alice Attie * 1950
Jacob Aue Sobol * 1976
Charlotte Aurich * 1993
Cristian Avram * 1994
Enrico Bach * 1980
Alpin Arda Bağcık * 1988
Zbyněk Baladrán * 1973
Olga Balema * 1984
Stephan Balkenhol * 1957
Glauber Ballestero * 1977
Eliska Bartek * 1950
Georg Baselitz * 1938
Stephan Bauer * 1988
Matei Bejenaru * 1963
Zoltan Bela * 1977
Ruben Bellinkx * 1975
Ludovic Bernhardt * 1975
Ákos Birkás * 1941
Alina Birkner * 1989
Julien Bismuth * 1973
Luz Blanco * 1973
Hubert Blanz* 1969
Erwin Bohatsch * 1951
Szilvia BOLLA * 1992
Andy Boot * 1987
Julia Bornefeld * 1963
Fritz Bornstück * 1982
Olga Bozhko
Pavel Braila * 1971
Herbert Brandl * 1959
Andreas Breunig * 1983
Cäcilia Brown * 1983
Maria Brunner * 1962
Malte Bruns * 1984
Günter Brus * 1938
Pavel Büchler * 1952
Michal Budny * 1976
Daniele Buetti * 1955
Bernhard Buhmann * 1979
Erik Bulatov * 1933
René Burri * 1933
Adrian Buschmann * 1976
Maria Bussmann * 1966
Benjamin Butler * 1975
André Butzer * 1973
Damien Cadio * 1975
Robert Capa * 1913
Ernst Caramelle * 1952
Guido Casaretto * 1981
Vajiko Chachkhiani * 1985
Catherine Charreyre
Igor Chelkovski * 1937
Wook-Jang Cheong * 1960
Olga Chernysheva * 1962
Sung Je Cho * 1958
Valery Chtak * 1981
Jasmina Cibic * 1979
Felipe Cohen * 1976
Alice Creischer * 1960
Stefan Radu Cretu * 1983
Paul Czerlizki * 1986
Adriana Czernin * 1969
Gunter Damisch * 1958
Anna Daučíková * 1950
Karoline Dausien * 1986
Bruce Davidson * 1933
Rik De Boe * 1964
Willy De Sauter * 1938
Johan De Wilde * 1964
Koenraad Dedobbeleer * 1975
Svenja Deininger * 1974
Koen Delaere * 1970
Andy Denzler * 1965
Martin Derner * 1973
Nebojša Despotović * 1982
Mark Dion * 1961
Jiří Georg Dokoupil * 1954
Heinrich Dunst * 1955
Jimmie Durham * 1940
Andreas Duscha * 1976
dwh KünstlerInnen
Per Dybvig * 1964
Andris Eglitis * 1981
Theresa Eipeldauer * 1985
Christian Eisenberger * 1978
Ahmet Elhan * 1959
Sári Ember * 1985
Marius Engh * 1974
Miklós Erdély * 1928
Erró * 1932
Igor Eškinja * 1975
Alexandre Estrela * 1971
Cécile B. Evans * 1983
Valie Export * 1940
Jan Fabre * 1958
Christian Falsnaes * 1980
Jonas Feferle * 1983
Werner Feiersinger * 1966
Thomas Feuerstein * 1968
Stano Filko * 1937
Constantin Flondor * 1936
János Fodor * 1975
Andreas Fogarasi * 1977
Günther Förg * 1952
Claus Föttinger * 1960
Viktor Freydenberg * 1966
Mark Fridvalszki * 1981
Habima Fuchs * 1977
GAMA * 1977
Nikolaus Gansterer * 1974
Thomas Gänszler * 1982
Alicja Gaskon * 1985
Tibor Gáyor * 1929
Gaylen Gerber * 1955
Patrycja German * 1979
Liam Gillick * 1964
Bruno Gironcoli * 1936
Ivan Gorshkov * 1986
Sofia Goscinski * 1979
Vincentiu Grigorescu * 1923
Monika Grzymala * 1970
Michael Gumhold * 1978
Ani Gurashvili * 1990
Nilbar Güres * 1977
Igor Gusev * 1970
István Haász * 1946
Tibor Hajas * 1946
Julia Haller * 1978
Barbara Hammer * 1939
Tobias Hantmann * 1976
Flora Hauser * 1992
Xenia Hausner * 1951
Gil Heitor Cortesao * 1967
Tamás Hencze * 1938
Lena Henke * 1982
Matthias Herrmann * 1963
Herbert Hinteregger * 1970
Benjamin Hirte * 1980
Markus Hofer * 1977
Kathi Hofer * 1981
Tobias Hoffknecht * 1987
Linda Hofvander * 1978
Jochen Höller * 1977
Martha Holmes * 1923
Lisa Holzer * 1971
Paul Horn * 1966
Oto Hudec * 1981
Markus Huemer * 1968
Sofia Hultén * 1972
Alexander Iskin * 1990
Ernst Jäger * 1990
Peter Jellitsch * 1982
Thilo Jenssen * 1984
Adam Jeppesen * 1978
Ulla Jokisalo * 1955
Allen Jones * 1937
Hildegard Joos * 1909
György Jovánovics * 1939
Stephan Jung * 1964
MARTHA JUNGWIRTH * 1040
Stephanie Kaiser * 1990
Tillman Kaiser * 1972
Ryung Kal * 1960
Stephan Kaluza * 1964
Johanna Kandl * 1954
Haitao KANG * 1976
Richard Kaplenig * 1963
Eeva Karhu * 1980
Karl Karner * 1973
Luisa Kasalicky * 1974
Tamás Kaszás * 1976
Ruta Katiliute * 1944
Ilona Keserü * 1933
Gideon Kiefer * 1970
Michael Kienzer * 1962
Suchan KINOSHITA * 1960
Per Kirkeby * 1938
Bernd Kirschner * 1980
Károly Kismányoky
Adrian Kiss * 1990
William Klein * 1928
Julije Knifer * 1924
Imi Knoebel * 1940
Pierre Knop * 1982
Vendula Knopova * 1987
Daniel Knorr * 1968
Peter Kogler * 1959
Isabella Kohlhuber * 1982
Ádám Kokesch * 1973
Jakob Kolding * 1971
Július Koller * 1939
Anna Kolodziejska * 1976
Florin Kompatscher * 1960
Róbert Köteles * 1973
Ivan Kožarić * 1921
Anna Krammig * 1981
Peter Krauskopf * 1966
Sven Kroner * 1973
Caroline Kryzecki * 1979
Hiroji Kubota * 1939
Susanne Kühn * 1969
Kamil Kukla * 1989
Alina Kunitsyna * 1981
Áron Kútvölgyi-Szabó * 1985
Katalin Ladik * 1942
Ferenc Lantos * 1929
Sonja Larsson * 1955
Maria Lassnig * 1919
Louise Lawler * 1947
Myungil Lee * 1960
Denisa Lehocká * 1971
Sonia Leimer * 1977
Anita Leisz * 1973
Bernhard Leitner * 1938
Kira Leskinen * 1987
Niklas Lichti * 1980
Paulis Liepa * 1978
Thomas Locher * 1956
Inés Lombardi * 1958
Caitlin Lonegan * 1982
Feng Lu * 1979
Marko Lulić * 1972
Marie Lund
Niko Luoma * 1970
Constantin Luser * 1976
David Lynch * 1946
Mahony * 2002
Mira Makai * 1990
Kirill Makarov * 1988
Dorit Margreiter * 1967
Maria Anwander & Ruben Aubrecht
Irma Markulin * 1982
Bernhard Marte
Przemek Matecki * 1976
Dóra Maurer * 1937
Birgit Megerle * 1975
András Mengyán * 1945
Jan Merta * 1952
Matthias Meyer * 1969
Micha Payer & Martin Gabriel * 2003
Donata Minderyte * 1991
Sebastian Mittl * 1991
Hannes Mlenek * 1949
Assunta Abdel Azim Mohamed * 1993
Vera Molnar * 1924
Serge Momot (Alliance 22) * 1969
Jonathan Monk * 1969
Byeong Doo Moon * 1968
Inge Morath * 1923
Sarah Morris * 1967
Stefanie Moshammer * 1988
Otto Muehl * 1925
Bastian Muhr * 1981
Julian Mullan * 1982
Thomas Müller * 1959
Barbara Mungenast * 1960
Muntean / Rosenblum * 1962
István Nádler * 1938
Niq Nanu Daah
Lilo Nein * 1980
Csaba Nemes * 1966
Ilona Németh * 1963
Hermann Nitsch * 1938
Ivan Novikov * 1990
Rita Nowak * 1979
Oswald Oberhuber * 1931
Nick Oberthaler * 1981
Nick Oberthaler * 1981
Irina Ojovan * 1988
Yigal Ozeri * 1958
Nelli Palomäki * 1981
Alexandra Paperno
Pécs Workshop
Ferdinand Penker * 1950
Géza Perneczky * 1936
Friederike Pezold * 1945
Sarah Pichlkostner * 1988
Diogo Pimentao * 1973
Lucia Pizzani * 1975
Tim Plamper * 1982
Tadej Pogačar * 1960
Rudolf Polanszky * 1951
Renata Poljak * 1974
Elizaveta Porodina
Vika Prokopaviciute * 1983
Maximilian Prüfer * 1986
Florian Pumhösl * 1971
Arnulf Rainer * 1929
RaumZeitPiraten
Michelle Rawlings * 1980
Anahita Razmi * 1981
Anna Reivilä * 1988
Lili Reynaud-Dewar * 1975
Saumuel Richardot * 1982
Gerhard Richter * 1932
Daniel Richter * 1962
Michael Riedel * 1972
Bernardi Roig * 1965
Ieva Rojute * 1989
Julio Rondo * 1952
Klara Rudas
Simona Runcan * 1942
SEO * 1977
Zorka Ságlová * 1942
Rimas Sakalauskas * 1985
Sabina Sakoh * 1968
Peter Sandbichler * 1964
Karin Sander * 1957
Ana Santos * 1982
Amba Sayal-Bennett * 1991
Samuel Schaab * 1981
Max Schaffer * 1985
Evamaria Schaller * 1980
Matthias Schaufler * 1964
Liddy Scheffknecht * 1980
Katharina Schilling * 1984
Cornelia Schleime * 1953
Toni Schmale * 1980
Florian Schmidt * 1980
Dierk Schmidt * 1965
Michael Schuster * 1956
Paul Schwer * 1951
Søren Sejr * 1981
Elfie Semotan * 1941
Erinç Seymen * 1980
Gedi Sibony * 1973
Lena Sieder-Semlitsch * 1991
Tamuna Sirbiladze * 1971
Michael E. Smith * 1977
Nedko Solakov * 1957
Péter Somody * 1963
Nina Rike Springer * 1976
Henk Stallinga * 1962
Yorgos Stamkopoulos * 1983
Erik Steffensen * 1961
Stephanie Stein * 1972
Thomas Stimm * 1948
Jessica Stockholder * 1959
Jessica Stockholder * 1959
Kamen Stoyanov * 1977
Miha Štrukelj * 1973
János Sugár * 1958
Marina Sula * 1991
Rita Süveges * 1986
Kestutis Svirnelis * 1976
Tamás Szentjóby * 1944
Kálmán Szijártó
Tiberiy Szilvashi (Alliance 22) * 1947
Gergő Szinyova * 1986
Bálint Szombathy * 1950
György Szőnyei * 1951
Johan Tahon * 1965
TAL R * 1967
Dafna TALMOR * 1974
Olga and Oleg Tatarintsev
Juergen Teller * 1964
Erwin Thorn * 1930
Philipp Timischl * 1989
Liliane Tomasko * 1967
Endre Tót * 1937
Kristian Touborg * 1987
Pedro Tudela * 1962
Joëlle Tuerlinckx * 1958
Péter Türk * 1943
Marija Ujević Galetović * 1933
Jens Ullrich * 1968
Belén Uriel * 1974
Milena Usenik * 1934
Anu Vahtra * 1982
Matthias van Arkel * 1967
Ruud van Empel * 1958
Nadim Vardag * 1980
Pedro Vaz * 1977
Bruno VEIGA * 1967
János Vető * 1953
Vika Begalska & Alexander Vilkin
Ottó Vincze * 1964
Matej Andraž Vogrinčič * 1970
Kerstin von Gabain * 1979
Johannes Wald * 1980
Kay Walkowiak * 1980
Franz Erhard Walther * 1939
CHUAN WANG * 1953
JIAN WANG * 1972
Andy Warhol * 1928
Uta Weber * 1966
Christoph Weber * 1974
Martin Weidemann * 1979
Hans Weigand * 1954
Wim Wenders * 1945
Wermke / Leinkauf * 1978
Franz West * 1947
Per Wizén * 1966
Johannes Wohnseifer * 1967
Erwin Wurm * 1954
Michel Würthle * 1943
Michael Wutz * 1979
Sharon Ya’ari * 1966
Ekrem Yalcindag * 1964
Guy Yanai * 1977
Vadim Zakharov * 1959
Natalia Załuska * 1984
Dia Zekany * 1987
Jana Želibská * 1941
Mihai Zgondoiu * 1982
Bernd Zimmer * 1948
Otto Zitko * 1959
Heimo Zobernig * 1958
Leo Zogmayer * 1949

Visit our website and browse the online catalogue for more!


Follow us on
Facebook: Vienna Contemporary
Instagram: @viennacontemporary


Save the Date
viennacontemporary
21 – 24 September 2017
Marx Halle Vienna
www.viennacontemporary.at

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s